Home Page - Tips5star 

 

Alert!

Odds Movements: To view odds change (Handicap HT, Handicap FT, Over / Under HT, Over / Under FT, 1x2 HT, 1x2 FT)

Click here, select League - select match to view (and then select Odds Change HT, Odds Change FT)

Top Tipsters - All Types Of Betting


2016
01
2016
12
2015
11
2015
10
2015
09
2015
08
2015
# UsernameBetsWinDrawLoseStakeProfitYield
1
heros612002550061,000.0055,510.0091%
2
besttipster5025322710,000.0052,225.007%
3
chimenx330045,000.0037,800.0084%
4
huyphong17081992220030,000.0029,400.0098%
5
giaimaodds110015,000.0013,050.0087%
6
s2poheu110010,000.0010,200.00102%
7
nhantri13607168,000.006,450.004%
8
tranhuucuong012618102618,000.001,995.0011%
9
moitapbet7011001,000.00920.0092%
10
hoangvankhoa87210130,000.00-600.00-2%
League
Argentina Primera Division
Home
CA Patronato
Away
CA San Lorenzo Almagro
Time
5 gmt+7 - 07/02/2016
Calculated at 00:30:00 - 07/02/2016
First Half
Handicap: 0 : 0 | Over / Under: 0.5/1
CA PatronatoDrawCA San Lorenzo Almagro
3.851.953.05
1-0 » 6 @4.6
2-0 » 12 @12
2-1 » 12 @25
3-0 » 12 @78
3-1 » 12 @161
3-2 » 12 @191




0-0 » 0 @2.1
1-1 » 12 @9.5
2-2 » 12 @111
3-3 » 12 @191
0-1 » 18 @4.5
0-2 » 24 @11.5
1-2 » 24 @25
0-3 » 24 @74
1-3 » 24 @161
2-3 » 24 @191
Red color: Bookie will losses
Blue color: Bookie will be profitable
» In most cases we will choose Blue color » We will follow Bookie
The match is running at minutes H.T » (1 - 1)
Full Time
Handicap: 0/0.5 : 0 | Over / Under: 2
CA PatronatoDrawCA San Lorenzo Almagro
3.103.102.30
1-0 » 10 @7.1
2-0 » 7 @10.5
2-1 » 15 @9.5
3-0 » 15 @30
3-1 » 15 @27
3-2 » 15 @50
4-0 » 15 @111
4-1 » 15 @101
4-2 » 15 @181
4-3 » 15 @251
0-0 » 56 @7.7
1-1 » 54 @6.5
2-2 » 62 @18
3-3 » 62 @141
4-4 » 62 @251
0-1 » 2 @7
0-2 » 0 @12.5
1-2 » 7 @11.5
0-3 » 7 @28
1-3 » 7 @26
2-3 » 7 @49
0-4 » 7 @101
1-4 » 7 @96
2-4 » 7 @181
3-4 » 7 @251
Red color: Bookie will losses
Blue color: Bookie will be profitable
» In most cases we will choose Blue color » We will follow Bookie
League
Argentina Primera Division
Home
San Martin San Juan
Away
CA Newells Old Boys
Time
5:15 gmt+7 - 07/02/2016

Predict Team To Next Goal

League
Italy Serie B
Home
Livorno
Away
Ternana
Time
21 gmt+7 - 06/02/2016
0 : 0
 
 0 : 0 
 

Predict 2nd Half

League
Italy Serie B
Home
Livorno
Away
Ternana
Time
21 gmt+7 - 06/02/2016
 
Predict results of 2nd half
  • 28%0:0
  • 19%1:0
  • 18%1:1
  • 14%0:1
  • 5%2:1
  • 4%2:0
  • 2%0:2
  • 1%1:2
  • 0%0:3
  • 0%3:0
  • 0%4:1

Predict Handicap First Half

Home & AwayOddsHomeDrawAway
Fortuna Dusseldorf & Heidenheim0 : 0225424
1860 Munich & Nurnberg0 : 0303733
Cagliari & Entella0 : 0.575025
Livorno & Ternana0 : 0/0.535065
Novara & Avellino0 : 0/0.540060
Perugia & Spezia0 : 0314326
Salernitana & Pescara0 : 0244432
Vicenza & Lanciano0 : 0/0.540060
Bursaspor & Istanbul Basaksehir0 : 0295021
Hannover 96 & Mainz 050 : 0352243
Liverpool & Sunderland0 : 0.552048
Aston Villa & Norwich City0 : 0305515
Newcastle United & West Bromwich0 : 0/0.535065
Stoke City & Everton0 : 0224731
Swansea City & Crystal Palace0 : 030691
Tottenham Hotspur & Watford0 : 0.547053
Birmingham City & Sheffield Wednesday0 : 0264430
Bolton & Rotherham United0 : 0333532
Burnley & Hull City0 : 0244531
Cardiff City & Milton Keynes Dons0 : 0/0.545055
Charlton & Bristol City0 : 0174934
Fulham & Derby County0/0.5 : 059041
Leeds United & Nottingham Forest0 : 0294526
Preston North End & Huddersfield0 : 0294625
Reading & Wolverhampton0 : 0/0.529071
Altach & Sturm Graz0 : 0433918
Lugano & Vaduz0 : 0/0.535065
Peruwelz & Racing Genk0 : 0323731
Albacete & Real Oviedo0 : 0344125
Real Valladolid & Ponferradina0 : 0/0.540060
Galatasaray & Konyaspor0 : 0.556044
Southampton & West Ham United0 : 0/0.538062
Grodig & Austria Wien0 : 0313534
Mattersburg & Ried0 : 0/0.535065
Rapid Wien & Wolfsberger0 : 0.544056
Bastia & Troyes0 : 0/0.532068
Toulouse & Nantes0 : 0/0.536064
Ajaccio & Guingamp0 : 0285022
Kortrijk & Westerlo0 : 0/0.538062
Waasland Beveren & Oud Heverlee0 : 0334918
Elche & Numancia0 : 0/0.521079
Zulte Waregem & Charleroi0 : 0501436
Tondela & Vitoria Guimaraes0/0.5 : 070030
Sporting Gijon & Deportivo La Coruna0 : 0205525
View all

Predict Handicap Full Time

Home & AwayOddsHomeDrawAway
Fortuna Dusseldorf & Heidenheim0 : 0/0.532068
1860 Munich & Nurnberg0 : 0273736
Cagliari & Entella0 : 1/1.541059
Livorno & Ternana0 : 0/0.548052
Novara & Avellino0 : 0.560040
Perugia & Spezia0 : 0/0.541059
Salernitana & Pescara0/0.5 : 052048
Vicenza & Lanciano0 : 0.5/155045
Bursaspor & Istanbul Basaksehir0 : 0/0.537063
Hannover 96 & Mainz 050 : 0402832
Liverpool & Sunderland0 : 1/1.523077
Aston Villa & Norwich City0 : 0/0.536064
Newcastle United & West Bromwich0 : 0/0.554046
Stoke City & Everton0 : 0253441
Swansea City & Crystal Palace0 : 0/0.561039
Tottenham Hotspur & Watford0 : 1232849
Birmingham City & Sheffield Wednesday0 : 0412237
Bolton & Rotherham United0 : 0/0.539061
Burnley & Hull City0 : 0342937
Cardiff City & Milton Keynes Dons0 : 0.540060
Charlton & Bristol City0/0.5 : 042058
Fulham & Derby County0/0.5 : 055045
Leeds United & Nottingham Forest0 : 0402931
Preston North End & Huddersfield0 : 0/0.537063
Reading & Wolverhampton0 : 0.542058
Altach & Sturm Graz0 : 0413128
Lugano & Vaduz0 : 0.544056
Peruwelz & Racing Genk0/0.5 : 056044
Albacete & Real Oviedo0 : 0/0.541059
Real Valladolid & Ponferradina0 : 0.5/155045
Galatasaray & Konyaspor0 : 1521632
Southampton & West Ham United0 : 0.5/176024
Grodig & Austria Wien0 : 0412435
Mattersburg & Ried0 : 0/0.541059
Rapid Wien & Wolfsberger0 : 1/1.558042
Bastia & Troyes0 : 0.542058
Toulouse & Nantes0 : 0/0.542058
Ajaccio & Guingamp0 : 0412930
Kortrijk & Westerlo0 : 0.557043
Waasland Beveren & Oud Heverlee0 : 0333136
Elche & Numancia0 : 0.552048
Zulte Waregem & Charleroi0 : 0502129
Tondela & Vitoria Guimaraes0/0.5 : 064036
Sporting Gijon & Deportivo La Coruna0 : 0353530
View all

Predict Over / Under First Half

Home & AwayOddsOverDrawUnder
Fortuna Dusseldorf & Heidenheim0.5/158042
1860 Munich & Nurnberg1304525
Cagliari & Entella133589
Livorno & Ternana0.5/165035
Novara & Avellino0.5/170030
Perugia & Spezia0.5/163037
Salernitana & Pescara1283636
Vicenza & Lanciano0.5/166034
Bursaspor & Istanbul Basaksehir1253738
Hannover 96 & Mainz 051335512
Liverpool & Sunderland1412930
Aston Villa & Norwich City0.5/161039
Newcastle United & West Bromwich0.5/152048
Stoke City & Everton1313138
Swansea City & Crystal Palace0.5/130070
Tottenham Hotspur & Watford1422830
Birmingham City & Sheffield Wednesday1313633
Bolton & Rotherham United1343828
Burnley & Hull City0.5/161039
Cardiff City & Milton Keynes Dons1312742
Charlton & Bristol City1303040
Fulham & Derby County1354223
Leeds United & Nottingham Forest0.5/164036
Preston North End & Huddersfield0.5/164036
Reading & Wolverhampton1333433
Altach & Sturm Graz1343135
Lugano & Vaduz1353134
Peruwelz & Racing Genk1294328
Albacete & Real Oviedo1254332
Real Valladolid & Ponferradina1313534
Galatasaray & Konyaspor1443620
Southampton & West Ham United1532324
Grodig & Austria Wien1254332
Mattersburg & Ried1234136
Rapid Wien & Wolfsberger1/1.534066
Bastia & Troyes1283636
Toulouse & Nantes0.5/165035
Ajaccio & Guingamp0.5/161039
Kortrijk & Westerlo1333136
Waasland Beveren & Oud Heverlee1313336
Elche & Numancia0.5/152048
Zulte Waregem & Charleroi1147115
Tondela & Vitoria Guimaraes1354124
Sporting Gijon & Deportivo La Coruna1302545
View all

Predict Over / Under Full Time

Home & AwayOddsOverDrawUnder
Fortuna Dusseldorf & Heidenheim2/2.545055
1860 Munich & Nurnberg2/2.542058
Cagliari & Entella2.554046
Livorno & Ternana2/2.543057
Novara & Avellino2/2.542058
Perugia & Spezia2293437
Salernitana & Pescara2/2.556044
Vicenza & Lanciano2/2.537063
Bursaspor & Istanbul Basaksehir2.541059
Hannover 96 & Mainz 052.555045
Liverpool & Sunderland2.5/335065
Aston Villa & Norwich City2/2.542058
Newcastle United & West Bromwich2/2.528072
Stoke City & Everton2.544056
Swansea City & Crystal Palace2232354
Tottenham Hotspur & Watford2.561039
Birmingham City & Sheffield Wednesday2/2.546054
Bolton & Rotherham United2.552048
Burnley & Hull City2/2.542058
Cardiff City & Milton Keynes Dons2/2.550050
Charlton & Bristol City2/2.546054
Fulham & Derby County2.559041
Leeds United & Nottingham Forest2/2.542058
Preston North End & Huddersfield2/2.538062
Reading & Wolverhampton2/2.547053
Altach & Sturm Graz2.534066
Lugano & Vaduz2.546054
Peruwelz & Racing Genk2.548052
Albacete & Real Oviedo2/2.542058
Real Valladolid & Ponferradina2/2.544056
Galatasaray & Konyaspor2.5/376024
Southampton & West Ham United2/2.561039
Grodig & Austria Wien2.552048
Mattersburg & Ried2.544056
Rapid Wien & Wolfsberger2.5/358042
Bastia & Troyes2/2.540060
Toulouse & Nantes2383527
Ajaccio & Guingamp2462430
Kortrijk & Westerlo2.552048
Waasland Beveren & Oud Heverlee2.5/355045
Elche & Numancia2263935
Zulte Waregem & Charleroi2.557043
Tondela & Vitoria Guimaraes2/2.558042
Sporting Gijon & Deportivo La Coruna2/2.545055
View all

Predict 1x2 First Half

Home & AwayHomeDrawAway
Fortuna Dusseldorf & Heidenheim225424
1860 Munich & Nurnberg303733
Cagliari & Entella75169
Livorno & Ternana354520
Novara & Avellino404515
Perugia & Spezia314326
Salernitana & Pescara244432
Vicenza & Lanciano404218
Bursaspor & Istanbul Basaksehir295021
Hannover 96 & Mainz 05352243
Liverpool & Sunderland522919
Aston Villa & Norwich City305515
Newcastle United & West Bromwich355411
Stoke City & Everton224731
Swansea City & Crystal Palace30691
Tottenham Hotspur & Watford473320
Birmingham City & Sheffield Wednesday264430
Bolton & Rotherham United333532
Burnley & Hull City244531
Cardiff City & Milton Keynes Dons45541
Charlton & Bristol City174934
Fulham & Derby County253342
Leeds United & Nottingham Forest294526
Preston North End & Huddersfield294625
Reading & Wolverhampton294724
Altach & Sturm Graz433918
Lugano & Vaduz354223
Peruwelz & Racing Genk323731
Albacete & Real Oviedo344125
Real Valladolid & Ponferradina403921
Galatasaray & Konyaspor562816
Southampton & West Ham United384616
Grodig & Austria Wien313534
Mattersburg & Ried354124
Rapid Wien & Wolfsberger444412
Bastia & Troyes324523
Toulouse & Nantes364420
Ajaccio & Guingamp285022
Kortrijk & Westerlo384418
Waasland Beveren & Oud Heverlee334918
Elche & Numancia215227
Zulte Waregem & Charleroi501436
Tondela & Vitoria Guimaraes353530
Sporting Gijon & Deportivo La Coruna205525
View all

Predict 1x2 Full Time

Home & AwayHomeDrawAway
Fortuna Dusseldorf & Heidenheim323533
1860 Munich & Nurnberg273736
Cagliari & Entella70255
Livorno & Ternana483022
Novara & Avellino602713
Perugia & Spezia414118
Salernitana & Pescara322048
Vicenza & Lanciano552520
Bursaspor & Istanbul Basaksehir372538
Hannover 96 & Mainz 05402832
Liverpool & Sunderland412930
Aston Villa & Norwich City362341
Newcastle United & West Bromwich542323
Stoke City & Everton253441
Swansea City & Crystal Palace612316
Tottenham Hotspur & Watford522325
Birmingham City & Sheffield Wednesday412237
Bolton & Rotherham United392932
Burnley & Hull City342937
Cardiff City & Milton Keynes Dons403129
Charlton & Bristol City221959
Fulham & Derby County272746
Leeds United & Nottingham Forest402931
Preston North End & Huddersfield373132
Reading & Wolverhampton423127
Altach & Sturm Graz413128
Lugano & Vaduz443521
Peruwelz & Racing Genk243244
Albacete & Real Oviedo413128
Real Valladolid & Ponferradina552421
Galatasaray & Konyaspor681220
Southampton & West Ham United76717
Grodig & Austria Wien412435
Mattersburg & Ried413029
Rapid Wien & Wolfsberger75205
Bastia & Troyes423523
Toulouse & Nantes423622
Ajaccio & Guingamp412930
Kortrijk & Westerlo572023
Waasland Beveren & Oud Heverlee333136
Elche & Numancia522622
Zulte Waregem & Charleroi502129
Tondela & Vitoria Guimaraes412336
Sporting Gijon & Deportivo La Coruna353530
View all

Predict First Goal

Home & AwayHomeNo GoalAway
Fortuna Dusseldorf & Heidenheim451243
1860 Munich & Nurnberg471241
Cagliari & Entella8749
Livorno & Ternana54937
Novara & Avellino67528
Perugia & Spezia581725
Salernitana & Pescara52444
Vicenza & Lanciano571033
Bursaspor & Istanbul Basaksehir45451
Hannover 96 & Mainz 0544254
Liverpool & Sunderland64036
Aston Villa & Norwich City521137
Newcastle United & West Bromwich69724
Stoke City & Everton361450
Swansea City & Crystal Palace611524
Tottenham Hotspur & Watford66925
Birmingham City & Sheffield Wednesday42949
Bolton & Rotherham United45946
Burnley & Hull City45847
Cardiff City & Milton Keynes Dons77914
Charlton & Bristol City35560
Fulham & Derby County38161
Leeds United & Nottingham Forest501139
Preston North End & Huddersfield501238
Reading & Wolverhampton501139
Altach & Sturm Graz63433
Lugano & Vaduz481141
Peruwelz & Racing Genk45847
Albacete & Real Oviedo53938
Real Valladolid & Ponferradina60832
Galatasaray & Konyaspor76024
Southampton & West Ham United69031
Grodig & Austria Wien46747
Mattersburg & Ried55639
Rapid Wien & Wolfsberger75619
Bastia & Troyes56737
Toulouse & Nantes55936
Ajaccio & Guingamp481141
Kortrijk & Westerlo59932
Waasland Beveren & Oud Heverlee52939
Elche & Numancia521335
Zulte Waregem & Charleroi64036
Tondela & Vitoria Guimaraes58537
Sporting Gijon & Deportivo La Coruna351550
View all

Predict Last Goal

Home & AwayHomeNo GoalAway
Fortuna Dusseldorf & Heidenheim541234
1860 Munich & Nurnberg421246
Cagliari & Entella58438
Livorno & Ternana52939
Novara & Avellino70525
Perugia & Spezia511732
Salernitana & Pescara48448
Vicenza & Lanciano621028
Bursaspor & Istanbul Basaksehir50446
Hannover 96 & Mainz 0560238
Liverpool & Sunderland52048
Aston Villa & Norwich City411148
Newcastle United & West Bromwich50743
Stoke City & Everton361450
Swansea City & Crystal Palace611524
Tottenham Hotspur & Watford52939
Birmingham City & Sheffield Wednesday51940
Bolton & Rotherham United50941
Burnley & Hull City44848
Cardiff City & Milton Keynes Dons40951
Charlton & Bristol City35560
Fulham & Derby County50149
Leeds United & Nottingham Forest471142
Preston North End & Huddersfield461242
Reading & Wolverhampton481141
Altach & Sturm Graz41455
Lugano & Vaduz601129
Peruwelz & Racing Genk35857
Albacete & Real Oviedo54937
Real Valladolid & Ponferradina57835
Galatasaray & Konyaspor56044
Southampton & West Ham United76024
Grodig & Austria Wien56737
Mattersburg & Ried54640
Rapid Wien & Wolfsberger72622
Bastia & Troyes54739
Toulouse & Nantes53938
Ajaccio & Guingamp461143
Kortrijk & Westerlo60931
Waasland Beveren & Oud Heverlee44947
Elche & Numancia601327
Zulte Waregem & Charleroi50050
Tondela & Vitoria Guimaraes41554
Sporting Gijon & Deportivo La Coruna401545
View all

Predict Even / Odd

Home & AwayEvenOdd
Fortuna Dusseldorf & Heidenheim6436
1860 Munich & Nurnberg5743
Cagliari & Entella4555
Livorno & Ternana4852
Novara & Avellino5743
Perugia & Spezia6535
Salernitana & Pescara5644
Vicenza & Lanciano4654
Bursaspor & Istanbul Basaksehir3763
Hannover 96 & Mainz 056040
Liverpool & Sunderland5248
Aston Villa & Norwich City4258
Newcastle United & West Bromwich4555
Stoke City & Everton4951
Swansea City & Crystal Palace3862
Tottenham Hotspur & Watford4258
Birmingham City & Sheffield Wednesday4654
Bolton & Rotherham United4852
Burnley & Hull City4951
Cardiff City & Milton Keynes Dons5050
Charlton & Bristol City4555
Fulham & Derby County4456
Leeds United & Nottingham Forest5050
Preston North End & Huddersfield5248
Reading & Wolverhampton4654
Altach & Sturm Graz5842
Lugano & Vaduz6238
Peruwelz & Racing Genk5149
Albacete & Real Oviedo5545
Real Valladolid & Ponferradina5149
Galatasaray & Konyaspor4852
Southampton & West Ham United3862
Grodig & Austria Wien5743
Mattersburg & Ried5050
Rapid Wien & Wolfsberger6832
Bastia & Troyes5644
Toulouse & Nantes5941
Ajaccio & Guingamp5248
Kortrijk & Westerlo4654
Waasland Beveren & Oud Heverlee5050
Elche & Numancia6040
Zulte Waregem & Charleroi7129
Tondela & Vitoria Guimaraes4753
Sporting Gijon & Deportivo La Coruna6535
View all

Tips Vip Record

Home & AwayBetResult
Sevilla & Celta VigoHome -1 FTWin
Lech Poznan & Slavia PrahaOver 2.5/3 FTWin
Lokomotiv Moscow & NorrkopingAway +0.5 FTWin
Bordeaux & RennesAway +0 FTfront:predict:lose
Valencia & Sporting GijonOver 2.5 FTfront:predict:lose
Feyenoord & ADO Den HaagAway +1 FTWin
Chievo & JuventusAway -0.5 HTWin
West Bromwich & PeterboroughHome -0.5/1 FTfront:predict:lose
Wellington Phoenix & Central CoastHome -0/0.5 FTfront:predict:lose
Buyukcekmece & BolusporHome -0/0.5 FTWin
View all

Tips 5 Stars Record

Home & AwayBetResult
Tondela & Vitoria GuimaraesHome +0/0.5 HT 
Elche & NumanciaAway +0/0.5 HT 
Bastia & TroyesAway +0/0.5 HT 
Bastia & TroyesUnder 2/2.5 FT 
Toulouse & NantesAway +0/0.5 HT 
Toulouse & NantesOver 0.5/1 HT 
Ajaccio & GuingampOver 0.5/1 HT 
Kortrijk & WesterloAway +0/0.5 HT 
Southampton & West Ham UnitedHome -0.5/1 FT 
Mattersburg & RiedAway +0/0.5 HT 
View all

Predict Correct Score FT

League
Spain Primera Division
Home
Sporting Gijon
Away
Deportivo La Coruna
Time
4:5 gmt+7 - 07/02/2016
Sporting Gijon
  • 10%1-0
  • 0%2-0
  • 0%3-0
  • 0%4-0
  • 5%2-1
  • 15%3-1
  • 0%4-1
  • 5%3-2
  • 0%4-2
  • 0%4-3
  • 0%5 more
Draw
  • 15%0-0
  • 15%1-1
  • 5%2-2
  • 0%3-3
  • 0%4-4
Deportivo La Coruna
  • 10%0-1
  • 5%0-2
  • 0%0-3
  • 0%0-4
  • 5%1-2
  • 5%1-3
  • 0%1-4
  • 0%2-3
  • 5%2-4
  • 0%3-4
  • 0%5 more

Predict Total Goals

League
Spain Primera Division
Home
Sporting Gijon
Away
Deportivo La Coruna
Time
4:5 gmt+7 - 07/02/2016
First Half
  • 70%0-1
  • 30%2-3
  • 0%4-6
  • 0%7 more
  • 45%0
  • 25%1
  • 10%2
  • 20%3
  • 0%4
  • 0%5
  • 0%6
Second Half
  • 70%0-1
  • 25%2-3
  • 5%4-6
  • 0%7 more
  • 20%0
  • 50%1
  • 5%2
  • 20%3
  • 5%4
  • 0%5
  • 0%6
Full Time
  • 35%0-1
  • 30%2-3
  • 35%4-6
  • 0%7 more
  • 15%0
  • 20%1
  • 20%2
  • 10%3
  • 25%4
  • 5%5
  • 5%6
Minute Goals
  • 25%1-15
  • 30%16-30
  • 35%31-45
  • 25%40-45
  • 30%46-60
  • 45%61-75
  • 45%76-90
  • 35%85-90
  • 0%91-99

Predict 1x2 HT - FT

League
Spain Primera Division
Home
Sporting Gijon
Away
Deportivo La Coruna
Time
4:5 gmt+7 - 07/02/2016
Home
  • 15%Home - Home
  • 5%Home - Draw
  • 0%Home - Away
Draw
  • 20%Draw - Home
  • 20%Draw - Draw
  • 15%Draw - Away
Away
  • 0%Away - Home
  • 10%Away - Draw
  • 15%Away - Away

Profit and Loss of the Bookie

CA PatronatoH.T
1 - 1
CA San Lorenzo Almagro
Newcastle United94
1 - 0
West Bromwich Albion
Liverpool93
2 - 2
Sunderland
Stoke City93
0 - 3
Everton
Santiago Wanderers92
3 - 1
O Higgins
Cagliari92
1 - 0
Virtus Entella
CA Banfield92
2 - 0
Gimnasia La Plata
Vicenza92
0 - 2
Virtus Lanciano
Audax Italiano92
1 - 0
San Luis Quillota
Sporting Gijon92
1 - 1
Deportivo La Coruna
CA Huracan92
0 - 1
Atletico Rafaela
Rayo Vallecano92
2 - 0
Las Palmas
SV Zulte Waregem92
2 - 3
Royal Charleroi SC
Melbourne Victory91
1 - 1
Western Sydney Wanderers
Kagoshima United91
1 - 1
Giravanz Kitakyushu
Brisbane Roar91
4 - 0
Central Coast Mariners
Toulouse91
0 - 0
Nantes
Universidad De Chile Santiago91
0 - 0
San Marcos Arica
Club Tijuana91
1 - 1
Cruz Azul
Novara91
4 - 1
AS Avellino
Eindhoven91
2 - 1
Jong Ajax Amsterdam
Albacete Balompie91
2 - 2
Real Oviedo
Swansea City91
1 - 1
Crystal Palace
Chemnitzer91
0 - 0
Magdeburg
Southampton91
1 - 0
West Ham United
Lorient91
1 - 1
Montpellier HSC
Argentinos Juniors91
1 - 1
CA Tigre
SC Bastia91
2 - 0
Troyes AC
SCR Altach91
2 - 1
SK Sturm Graz
AZ Alkmaar90
1 - 0
Vitesse
Waasland Beveren90
2 - 2
Oud Heverlee Leuven
Aston Villa90
2 - 0
Norwich City
Brighton And Hove Albion90
2 - 0
Brentford
Kaiserslautern90
2 - 2
Union Berlin
Hannover 9690
0 - 1
FSV Mainz 05
SV Sandhausen90
1 - 0
SC Paderborn 07
Tottenham Hotspur90
1 - 0
Watford
AS Monaco90
1 - 0
OGC Nice
Atletico Madrid90
2 - 1
SD Eibar
KV Kortrijk90
1 - 1
KVC Westerlo
AS Nancy90
2 - 2
Metz
Queretaro90
2 - 1
Tiburones Rojos De Veracruz
TSV 1860 Munich90
0 - 1
Nurnberg
CA Aldosivi90
2 - 0
Club Olimpo
Fortuna Dusseldorf90
0 - 1
Heidenheim
Schalke 0490
3 - 0
VfL Wolfsburg
Laval90
0 - 0
AC Ajaccio
Perugia90
0 - 0
Spezia
Royal Mouscron Peruwelz90
0 - 1
Racing Genk
Belenenses90
0 - 5
Benfica
Kayserispor90
0 - 1
Mersin Idman Yurdu
CA Rosario Central90
1 - 0
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
Heracles Almelo90
2 - 0
PEC Zwolle
Glasgow Rangers90
0 - 0
Kilmarnock
Pro Vercelli90
2 - 1
Brescia
Eintracht Frankfurt90
2 - 4
VfB Stuttgart
Angers SCO90
0 - 3
Lyon
KV Mechelen90
2 - 2
RSC Anderlecht
Ingolstadt 0490
2 - 1
Augsburg
BSC Young Boys89
1 - 1
Grasshopper Zurich
Clermont Foot89
1 - 2
AJ Auxerre
Athletic Bilbao89
0 - 0
Villarreal
Genoa89
0 - 0
Lazio
Real Zaragoza89
1 - 0
CD Leganes
Tours89
0 - 1
RC Lens
Manchester City89
1 - 3
Leicester City
GFC Ajaccio89
0 - 0
EA Guingamp
Real Valladolid89
0 - 0
SD Ponferradina
SM Caen CBN89
0 - 2
Stade Reims
ADO Den Haag89
2 - 2
Roda JC Kerkrade
Bayer Leverkusen89
0 - 0
Bayern Munich
CD Tondela89
1 - 1
Vitoria Guimaraes
Evian Thonon Gaillard89
1 - 0
Paris
Sochaux89
1 - 2
Red Star Saint Ouen
Bologna89
1 - 1
Fiorentina
Valenciennes89
2 - 2
US Creteil
Brest89
2 - 1
Bourg En Bresse Peronnas 01
SBV Excelsior88
0 - 0
Willem II Tilburg
SV Grodig88
0 - 1
FK Austria Wien
Bari88
2 - 2
Crotone
Volendam88
0 - 0
Fortuna Sittard
Elche88
0 - 0
Numancia
Vitoria Setubal88
1 - 1
CS Maritimo
Salernitana88
2 - 2
Pescara
SK Rapid Wien88
3 - 0
Wolfsberger AC
Tenerife88
1 - 1
SD Huesca
Fulham88
1 - 1
Derby County
Bursaspor88
3 - 3
Istanbul Basaksehir
St Johnstone88
3 - 4
Aberdeen
SV Mattersburg88
3 - 3
SV Ried
USA88
0 - 0
Canada
Lugano88
2 - 4
Vaduz
Jubilo Iwata88
0 - 0
Shimizu S Pulse
VfL Bochum88
2 - 0
SC Freiburg
Reading88
0 - 0
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Cardiff City88
0 - 0
Milton Keynes Dons
Hertha BSC Berlin88
0 - 0
Borussia Dortmund
SC Heerenveen88
1 - 1
Twente Enschede
Borussia Monchengladbach87
5 - 1
Werder Bremen
Osmanlispor FK87
4 - 0
Sivasspor
Malaga87
3 - 0
Getafe
Chiapas87
1 - 3
Tigres UANL
Bolton Wanderers87
1 - 1
Rotherham United
VfL Osnabruck87
0 - 0
Energie Cottbus
Telstar 196387
4 - 0
MVV Maastricht
Birmingham City87
1 - 2
Sheffield Wednesday
Preston North End87
1 - 1
Huddersfield Town
Nimes87
1 - 0
Chamois Niortais
Shelbourne87
0 - 2
Dundalk
Queens Park Rangers87
0 - 0
Ipswich Town
Antalyaspor86
3 - 1
Fenerbahce SK
Dordrecht86
0 - 2
NAC Breda
Livorno86
1 - 0
Ternana
Galatasaray SK86
0 - 0
Konyaspor
Ascoli86
0 - 0
Latina
Leeds United86
0 - 1
Nottingham Forest
Middlesbrough86
1 - 1
Blackburn Rovers
Charlton Athletic85
0 - 1
Bristol City
Almere City85
2 - 1
RKC Waalwijk
Ilves Tampere85
0 - 1
VPS Vaasa
Helmond Sport85
3 - 2
Emmen
Oss85
1 - 1
Achilles 29
HJK Helsinki85
0 - 1
Lahti
Spartak Moscow85
1 - 0
Suwon Samsung Bluewings
VfR Aalen85
0 - 2
Erzgebirge Aue
FK Teplice84
0 - 1
FK Varnsdorf
Burnley84
1 - 0
Hull City
Banik Ostrava84
0 - 1
Spartak Trnava
Steaua Bucuresti84
0 - 1
FK AS Trencin
Fastav Zlin84
4 - 1
FK Senica
GIF Sundsvall83
1 - 0
Levanger FK
IF Brommapojkarna83
0 - 1
IK Sirius FK
Assyriska FF83
0 - 0
Atvidabergs FF
Vysocina Jihlava83
2 - 1
FK Pardubice
Hradec Kralove82
1 - 0
Miedz Legnica
Qviding FIF82
1 - 1
Tvaakers IF
FK Atlantas81
1 - 2
FK Crvena Zvezda
San Martin San Juan46
1 - 0
CA Newells Old Boys
Universidad De Concepcion29
1 - 3
Universidad Catolica Santiago
Club America00
0 - 0
Santos Laguna
Molde FKat
23:0
AIK Solna
Falkenbergs FFat
18:30
Angelholms FF
Jacksonville Armadaat
6:0
Philadelphia Union
CA Temperleyat
7:0
Boca Juniors
CF Monterreyat
8:0
Dorados De Sinaloa
Pueblaat
8:0
Atlas
CD Cobresalat
8:0
CD Palestino
Club Leonat
9:6
Monarcas Morelia
CD Guadalajara Chivasat
10:0
Deportivo Toluca

Why gambling will cost you money

Most people understand that casinos and other gambling operators make money; however, not everyone understands exactly how this happens. There are actually two methods that gambling operators use to ensure they make money over time:

- Operator keeps a percentage of all sales or wagers

- Operator creates a house advantage within the game

Let's take a look at both these methods in a little more detail.

Method # 1: Operator keeps a percentage of all sales or wagers

This is the more straightforward method. A familiar example would be a 50/50 draw where half of all the money raised through ticket sales goes to the operator (often a charity or sponsoring sports team), and the other half is given to the person whose ticket is drawn. Major lotteries, such as Lotto 6/49 and Super 7, work in a similar way - the operator keeps roughly half of all ticket sales (the actual percentage varies from game to game) and the rest goes to prizes. In these large lotteries, the majority of the prize money is allocated to the major advertised prize and the remainder goes to winners of much smaller subsidiary prizes.

Scratch and break-open tickets also fall into this general category. The value of all the winning tickets is always smaller than the total cost of all the tickets. This ensures the operator will keep a percentage of overall sales. Bingos also make sure that the total amount of sales is always larger than the amount given out in prizes.

Other forms of gambling where the operator keeps a percentage of wagers or sales include:

- Casino-run poker games: Casinos don't compete against the players. Instead, they take a percentage (called a "rake") of the money wagered by players. In casino-run poker tournaments, there is no rake, so casinos charge players an up front administration fee.

- Horse racing and other forms of pari-mutuel gambling: In these forms of gambling, the operator keeps a percentage of all money wagered, and the rest goes to pay off winning wagers. The payoff odds in these forms of gambling continuously change depending on how much money is bet on each horse - horses that very few people have bet on become long shots that pay off very well if they win. On the other hand, the payoff for a favourite (a horse many people have bet on) will be much smaller.

In all these examples, the gambling operator is basically charging a fee for running the game, but it is not directly competing against the players. In the games covered in the next section, the gambling operator does compete against the players but, as you may guess, it's not on an even basis.

Method # 2: Operator creates a house advantage within the game

The way operators make money in these forms of gambling is not as straightforward as simply keeping a percentage of wagers or sales; however, the end result is the same - the operator will make money. To understand how these types of games work, you need to be familiar with a very important concept in gambling: house advantage.

This means one important thing: every player should go ONLY to casino he can trust. Since our site is not about casinos, we can only recommend you go to sites which are experts in reviews casinos, or try one of the bigger and more known casino such as Royal Vegas, 888 casino and Spin Palace. See this example of a casino reviewing of Spin Palace by Reef to know what to look for in review sites.

Gambling and keeping It real

Exotic themes with waterfalls, talking statues, gladiators and fantastic prizes for the winning - none of these things would seem out of place in a major casino. Casinos may offer a temporary escape from day-to-day routine, but don't get too caught up in the fantasy. The extravagant surroundings can sometimes influence people to take more risks and gamble with more money than they had planned. That's why it's so important to set limits ahead of time and to leave extra money and bank cards at home.

The gambling industry is also very good at advertising the rare few who hit it big:

- Lottery winners are always photographed smiling and holding giant cheques.

- Flashing lights and ringing bells always accompany any large jackpot win in a casino.

It's natural to think: "Why can't that be me?" Many people gamble for the chance to win, but large jackpot winners are rare. It's best to treat gambling like any other form of entertainment that costs money. For more ideas on gambling safely, see the section on Responsible Gambling Tips.

Alternatively see Casino Kiwi, New Zealands's number 1 online casino portal, which takes a strong stand on responsible gaming.

Key Gambling Facts

No matter what type of gambling you enjoy, you can be sure psychology will play an important role.

Never let yourself get so caught up in a game that you lose sight of reality.

Be sure to control your gambling - don't let your gambling control you.

Dealing with problem gambling

While it is true that problem gambling has many negative impacts, it can also meet our own needs. (For example, it may help people to feel good about themselves, or it may help them to forget about their troubles.) Therefore, it is not easy for most gamblers to simply stop or cut down their gambling, despite the knowledge that this is the necessary step they must take to resolve their problems.

If you have a concern about your gambling and want to stay away from it for a while, here are some "tried and true" things you can do to take back control of the situation:

- Limit your access to money.

- Avoid gambling opportunities.

- Ban yourself from the casinos.

- Deal with your "high risk" times.

- Replace gambling with healthy activities.

Limit Your Access to Money

This may not sound very appealing - most people like to be able to get their money whenever they want it. However, if the money is readily available, it's tempting to use it to gamble. That's why it's so important to limit access to money. The more steps you take to block your access to money, the more success you'll have in interrupting your gambling. Try starting with the tightest restrictions that you can tolerate, then ease up as you become more confident that you can control the urges to gamble.

Ideas to limit access to gambling:

- Voluntarily give financial control to someone else.

- Get rid of bank cards and credit cards, or at least cancel cash advance privileges.

- Carry only small amounts of money. Ask yourself how much money you actually need in a day.

- Change banking arrangements. (For example: require two signatures for all withdrawals; move money from joint accounts to a significant other's account, etc.)

- Cancel any credit lines.

- Be accountable for money spent. (For example, arrange to show your receipts to someone.)

- Pay bills by phone or direct payment.

Avoid Gambling Opportunities

Avoiding gambling opportunities is important for those who are trying to get their gambling situation under control. For most people, it takes hard work just to deal with the urges to gamble, but when an opportunity to gamble presents itself, their temptation to gamble often overcomes their will power to stay away.

For people whose gambling has been the center of their social outings with family or friends, it may be necessary to suggest other activities, such as attending a movie or dining out.

It's also a good idea to let others know about the decision to quit gambling, and ask friends and family to stop suggesting gambling as an activity to do together. This tactic is often taken by people with other problem behaviours, such as smoking. When a smoker declares the decision to stop smoking, that declaration reflects the individual's knowledge about smoking and the desire to make a healthy change. Similarly, by announcing the decision to quit gambling, the individual is revealing the knowledge that, without the myths and psychology, gambling is nothing more than a game of chance. There is nothing wrong with making a decision not to play, and friends and family need to respect that.

Ban Yourself From the Casinos

For people who have done most of their gambling in the casinos, another effective method of avoiding gambling opportunities is to fill out the Voluntary Exclusion Form, which is available at most casinos. Once someone completes the form, he or she is banned from the casinos for a period of time. By staying away from gambling, the urges to gamble would eventually lessen and the individual would find other activities enjoyable again.

Deal With Your "High Risk" Times

While easy access to money (as mentioned previously) can cause the urge to gamble, a person's "high risk" times may also be a temptation. If you have been gambling for a while, you may notice a pattern in your gambling activities. These patterns are your "high risk" times. Look for them in your gambling by asking yourself these questions:

Is there a certain time of the day or week, such as payday or weekends, that you usually spend gambling? 

Where, when and who you gamble with?

Is your urge to gamble triggered by having free time, experiencing stress or feeling isolated from others?

Once you know what your high risk times are, you can make plans to deal with them. 

Having a plan for dealing with your gambling temptations can help you resist them. Here are some suggestions:

- Schedule and take part in activities with others during times when you usually gamble.

- Be accountable to someone during your free time (phone your spouse as you are leaving work, agree to meet someone over lunch, etc.).

- Recognize your feelings (tired, bored, depressed, frustrated, lucky, etc.) and explore another way to deal with them. There are countless things a person can do to deal with these feelings without risking your wellbeing with problem gambling.

- Limit your use of alcohol or other substances - lowered inhibitions can lead to increased risk-taking, including gambling.

Replace Gambling With Healthy Activities

As mentioned earlier, gambling usually serves some function in a person's life. Some people gamble for excitement, while others gamble to escape from stress, depression or boredom. You'll probably find that it's easier to stay away from gambling if you can get involved in more healthy activities.

At first it might not be easy to remember how you filled your time in the past. Often, as people become more and more involved in gambling, they abandon the hobbies and activities that brought them pleasure in the past. Reconnecting with the activities that you used to enjoy may take some effort, but you'll probably find it rewarding. As well, taking part in these activities may help you stay away from gambling.

Making a list of activities that you can do in your spare time is a good way to ensure that you'll have options if you get an urge to gamble. You will likely have more success at resisting your urges if you can do something else that you enjoy.

Be careful, though, that you don't replace gambling with another addictive or unhealthy habit. 

In Conclusion...

All of the suggestions in this section can be tried at any time or in any order, but it is important to keep these things in mind:

- Be prepared to put as much effort into carrying out these suggestions as you were putting into gambling.

- Don't feel discouraged if you are not successful right away. Making changes in your gambling is a process; mistakes and setbacks are expected.

- As long as you keep doing the right things, you will have a better control of your gambling situation.

- Ask for help - people can't help if they don't know what you're struggling with.